Procedure 1A.2/14 Faculty by Department and Division Under Deans

Secondary Navigation

Procedure 1A.2/14 Faculty by Department and Division Under Deans

This procedure does not represent credentialed or seniority faculty listings.
Please contact Human Resources for the most recent Seniority Roster.
Full-Time Unlimited and Probationary Faculty

DEAN OF ARTS & LETTERS

COMMUNICATION STUDIES AND THEATRE
Communication Studies Department
Angie Anderson
Heidi Croatt
Scott Ford
Thomas McCarthy
Elizabeth Sloan


ENGLISH, READING, STUDY SKILLS & ELL
English Department
Catherine Bean
Steven Beste
Mary Bodelson
William Breen
Joe Erickson
Melody Heide
Tracy Kristo
Kathryn Kysar
Kathleen Maurer
Kelly Meyer
Paige Riehl
Scott Stankey
Scott Wrobel
Tracy Youngblom Turner
Reading/Study Skills/ELL Department
Jami Jones
Jennifer Willcutt

FINE ARTS
Art & Theater Department

Art: Rachel Breen
Mark Lambert
Anthony Marchetti
Marko Marian
Laura Migliorino
Rick Schneider

Theater: Blayne Lemke
Philosophy & Humanities Department
Monica Janzen
Kristin Klamm-Doneen
Ryan McCabe
Peter Wahlstrom

MUSIC
Music Department
Melissa Bergstrom
Sam Bergstrom
Geoff Senn
Jason Vaneslow

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES**

 

DEAN OF BUSINESS, SOCIAL SCIENCE, WELLNESS, WORLD LANGUAGE & PSYCHOLOGY
BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY
Accounting Department
John Ivanauskas
Nancy Shoemake
General Business Department**
Jennifer Friestad

Jerry Horazdovsky
Susan Eyre  
Maraie Hunter
John Mago 
Steven Restad
Marketing Department
Jennifer Friestad

WORLD LANGUAGES
American Sign Language
Department**
Chinese Department**
French Department**
German Department**
Spanish Department
Dale Omundson
SOCIAL SCIENCE
Anthropology Department**
Economics Department
Joseph Schoen
Geography Department
Victoria Downey
Education Department** 
History Department
Dawn Alexander-Payne
Bruce Homann
Linda Janke
Political Science Department
Matthew Schuster 
PSYCHOLOGY 
James Biederman
Fran Bieganek
Jennifer Liberty-Clark
Kathryn Markell
Kendra Miller
Masataka Nunokawa
Ann Pelzel
Laurie Wolfe
Social Science Department**
Sociology Department
Tom Hanson
Kirsten Olsen
Jordan Ruble  
Karl Wielgus
Women’s Studies Department**

** No full-time faculty

WELLNESS
Health Department
David Alto

Gary Cook
Robert Goldman
Jill Gromberg
Wendy Zins
Physical Education Department
Jill Gromberg
Jillayn Quaschnick
Wendy Zins
Recreation Department**

 

DEAN OF ACADEMIC & COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Library Department

Juliana Boner

Al Mamaril
Gina Pancerella-Willis
DIRECTOR OF ACADEMIC PROGRAMMING AND DEVELOPMENT
Applied Engineering Department**
Biomedical Technology Department**

DEAN - NURSING & ALLIED HEALTH
Human Services Department**

Integrated Health & Healing Department**

Pharmacy Technician Department**

Physical Therapy Assistant Department

Emily Kuhn

Lisa Lentner

Nursing Department
Christine Andres

Jenny Antilla

Amy Bargander-Sullivan

Vikki Dahlvang

Allison Danzl

Fernande Deno

Patrice Degerstrom

Rachel Domagala

Kyla Dropkin

Pam Fauskee

Shandell Ferguson

Teri Finn

Alison Gulden

Leda Holder

Paula Koppy 

Dianne Lafleur

Kristen Lallak

Wendy Leiter

Debra Mayer

Gwen O’Brien 

Colleen Snell

Michelle Varelaa

Lori Wahlberg

DEAN OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING & MATH
Computer Networking and Telecommunications (CNET) and Computer Science Department
Corey Blommel
Michael Grzincich
Tim Wrenn 
Math Department
Candace Blazek
Jennifer Bluth
Nina Bohrod
Bruce Bordwell
Megan Breit-Goodwin
Scott Dickie
Keven Dockter
Janine Goenner
Becky Groseth
Jenna Kowalski
Adam Krenelka
Mark Omodt
Michelle Rogers
Christina Sonnek
Alexandra Verkhovtseva  
Biology Department
Jennifer Braido

Paula Croonquist

Scott Danneman

Nancy Djerdjian  

Debby Filler

Kristen Genet

Margaret Guiney

Mary Januschka

Shawn Magner

Joan McKearnan

Melissa Mills

Melanie Waite-Altringer
Chemistry Department
Andy Aspaas
Kelly Befus
Lance Lund
Christopher Lutz
Patricia Pieper
Engineering Department
William Saari
Natural Science Department
Donald E. Wehling
Physics Department
Dierk Hofreiter

 

DEAN OF STUDENT SERVICES
COUNSELING
Counseling Department
Jill Harrison
Nikki Jagodzinski
Linnea Janas
Michelle Mucha

---

History:

11.2009 Updated

08.2011 Updated

09.2012 Updated

07.2013 Updated

09.2014 Updated

07.2015 Updated

08.2016 Updated

08.2017 Updated
 

Meet Our Students and Alumni