Display this page in a printer-friendly format  Print

Procedure 1A.2/14 - Faculty by Department and Division Under Deans


Click here for PDF copy.

This procedure does not represent credentialed or seniority faculty listings.
Please contact Human Resources for the most recent Seniority Roster.
Full-Time Unlimited and Probationary Faculty (2013-2014) (Updated 07/10/2013)

DEAN OF ARTS & LETTERS
COMMUNICATION STUDIES AND THEATRE
Communication Studies Department
Angie Anderson
Heidi Croatt
Scott Ford
Thomas McCarthy
Elizabeth Sloan
Terese Teeson
Theatre Department 
Blayn Lemke
ENGLISH, READING, STUDY SKILLS, JOURNALISM
English Department
Catherine Bean
Steven Beste
Mary Bodelson
William Breen
Joe Erickson
Melody Heide
Tracy Kristo
Kathryn Kysar
Kathleen Maurer
Kelly Meyer
Paige Riehl
Scott Stankey
Scott Wrobel
Tracy Youngblom Turner
Journalism Department
Reading/Study Skills Department
Jami Jones
Jennifer Willcutt
FINE ARTS
Art Department
Rachel Breen
Mark Lambert
Anthony Marchetti
Marko Marian
Laura Migliorino
Rick Schneider
Philosophy/Humanities Department
Kristin Klamm-Doneen
Ryan McCabe
Peter Wahlstrom
MUSIC
Music Department
Eric Anderson
Melissa Bergstrom
Sam Bergstrom
Geoff Senn
Jason Vaneslow
DEAN OF BUSINESS, SOCIAL SCIENCE, WELLNESS & WORLD LANGUAGE
BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY
Accounting Department
Candice Heino
John Ivanauskas
Barbara Prince
Business Technology Department**
Management Department
Jerry Horazdovsky
Roberta McDonald
Barbara Prince
General Business Department 
Jennifer Friestad
Jerry Horazdovsky
Marie Hunter
John Mago 
Roberta McDonald
Steven Restad
Mark Widdel
Marketing Department
Jennifer Friestad
WORLD LANGUAGES
American Sign Language
Department**

Chinese Department**
French Department**
German Department**
Spanish Department

Dale Omundson
SOCIAL SCIENCE
Anthropology Department**
Economics Department
Joseph Schoen
Geography Department
Victoria Downey
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) Department**
History Department
Dawn Alexander-Payne
Bruce Homann
Linda Janke
Political Science Department
Matthew Schuster 
Psychology Department
James Biederman
Fran Bieganek
Jennifer Liberty-Clark
Kathryn Markell
Kendra Miller
Masataka NunoKaWa
Laurie Wolfe
Social Science Department**
Sociology Department
Tom Hanson
Kirsten Olsen
Karl Wielgus
Women’s Studies Department**


** No full-time faculty

WELLNESS
Health Department
Gary Cook
Lisa Everts
Robert Goldman
Jill Gromberg
Wendy Zins
Physical Education Department
Lisa Everts
Jill Gromberg
Jillayn Quaschnick
Wendy Zins
Recreation Department**
DEAN OF RESEARCH & EVALUATION
LIBRARY
Library Department
Bonnie Boese
Al Mamaril
Gina Pancerella-Willis
DIRECTOR OF ACADEMIC PROGRAMMING AND DEVELOPMENT
Applied Engineering Department**
Biomedical Technology Department**
ASSOCIATE DEAN OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
Integrative Health and Healing Department**
Physical Therapist Assistant Department
Lisa Lentner
Penny Rivard-Sherman
DEAN - NURSING
Human Services Department**
Nursing Department
Amy Bargander-Sullivan
Mary Kay Becker
Candice Bruhjell
Vikki Dahlvang
Beth Davis
Fernande Deno
Kyla Dropkin
Pam Fauskee
Leda Holder
Sandra Kohler 
Dianne Lafleur
Christine Larson
Darala Lindquist
Debra Mayer
Moses Ngugi
Gwen O’Brien 
Colleen Snell
Donna Stoderl
Cheryl Tefer
Jennifer Tucker
Lori Wahlberg
Lois Whittet
DEAN OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING & MATH
Computer Networking
and Telecommunications
(CNET) Department

Corey Blommel
Michael Grzincich
MATH/COMPUTER SCIENCE
Math Department
Candace Blazek
Jennifer Bluth
Nina Bohrod
Bruce Bordwell
Megan Breit-Goodwin
Scott Dickie
Keven Dockter
Janine Goenner (LOA 14-15)
Becky Groseth
Dan Heinks
Jenna Kowalski
Adam Krenelka
Quocnam Nguyen 
Mark Omodt
Michelle Rogers
Alexandra Verkhovtseva
Computer Science
Department
Tim Wrenn
Biology Department
Jennifer Braido
Paula Croonquist
Debby Filler
Kristen Genet
Mary Januschka
Shawn Magner
Joan McKearnan
Melissa Mills
Terry Teppen
Melanie Waite-Altringer
Bradley Wold
Chemistry Department
Andy Aspaas
Kelly Befus
Lance Lund
Christopher Lutz
Patricia Pieper
Kevin Roesselet
Engineering Department
William Saari
Natural Science Department
Donald E. Wehling
Physics Department
Dierk Hofreiter
DEAN OF STUDENT SERVICES
COUNSELING
Counseling Department
Nancy Elk
Jill Harrison
John Hennen
Mary Ann Larios
Isabelle Schmidt



  


For Minnesota State Colleges and Universities (MnSCU) policies and procedures, go to http://www.mnscu.edu/board/policy/index.html